denying leave to amend the plaintiffs' equal protection claim as "legally barred" by the doctrine of consular non-reviewability
[…] [38] at 5. The proposed amended complaint selectively quotes from this regulation to argue that "before the USCIS can revoke the Form I-130 immigrant visa petition, it must issue a Notice of Intent to Revoke to the petitioner in which 'he/she shall be advised of this fact and offered an opportunity to rebut the information and present information in his/her own behalf before the decision is rendered.'" [33- 1] at 21, ¶ 83 (quoting 8 C.F.R. §103.2(b)(16)(i)). But the cited provision applies only where there is "derogatory information unknown to petitioner or applicant," which Plaintiffs do not claim to be the case here. 8 C.F.R. §103.2(b)(16)(i) ("If the decision will be adverse to the applicant or petitioner and is based on derogatory information considered by the Service and of which the applicant or petitioner is unaware, he/she shall be advised of this fact and offered an opportunity to rebut the information and present information in his/her own behalf before the decision is rendered, except as provided in paragraphs (b)(16)(ii), (iii), and (iv) of this section. Any explanation, rebuttal, or information presented by or in behalf of the applicant or petitioner shall be included in the record of proceeding." (emphasis added)). It is clear from the proposed amended complaint that Plaintiffs were well aware of legacy INS' previous determination that his marriage to Muna was illegitimate.