AKS LLC v. Wash. Cnty. Assessor
[…] ORS 309.026(2).

C. Tax Court jurisdiction of property tax appeals

Generally, any person aggrieved by an act, omission, order or determination of a county assessor may appeal to the Oregon Tax Court if certain criteria are met and as long as "[t]here is no other statutory right of appeal for the grievance." ORS 305.275(1)(a)(C), (c). Stated differently, "[i]f a taxpayer may appeal to [BOPTA] under ORS 309.100, then no appeal may be allowed [in the tax court]." ORS 305.275(3) .