Akilov v. Rosenblum
[…] Having found no abuse within the meaning of the Family Code provisions, there was no basis for the injunction that the court entered.

Since Akilov's attorney represented to the court that Akilov in all events intended to stay away from Rosenblum, the court may well have believed that no harm would result from an order compelling her to do so - in effect placing the two parties under mutual protective orders. But mutual protective orders are not justified unless there is evidence and a finding of abuse by both parties. (Fam. Code, § 6305 ["The court may not issue a mutual order enjoining the parties from specific acts of abuse described in Section 6320 (a) unless . . . each party presents written evidence of abuse or domestic violence and (b) the court makes detailed findings of fact indicating both parties acted primarily as aggressors and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense"]; Monterroso v. Moran (2006) 135 Cal.App.4th 732, 736 ["A trial court has no statutory power to issue a mutual order enjoining parties from specific acts of abuse described in section 6320 without the required findings of fact."].)