Air Sys., Inc. v. Newton
[…] Id. at 712-713.; W. Hill Farms, LLC v. GeoStar Corp., No. 17-CV-13247, 2018 WL 4178495, at *2-3 (E.D. Mich. Aug. 31, 2018).

III. Analysis

A. Personal Jurisdiction

Plaintiff concedes that the Court lacks general jurisdiction over Defendant. Therefore the Court's analysis centers on whether Defendant is subject to limited personal jurisdiction in connection with Plaintiff's claims. Under Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.705(2), Michigan courts may take limited personal jurisdiction over a person when an action performed by them has "[done or caused] an act to be done, or consequences to occur, in the state resulting in an action for tort." See W. Hill Farms, LLC, 2018 WL 4178495, at *3.