Aileen A. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec.
[…] II. Revocation of the Guardianship

Because ADES's brief focused solely on its jurisdictional arguments and did not address Guardian's substantive arguments, we reach the substance of the appeal, evaluating the law without ADES's arguments.
--------

¶14 "The court may revoke the order granting permanent guardianship if the party petitioning for revocation proves a change of circumstances by clear and convincing evidence and the revocation is in the child's best interest." A.R.S. § 8-873.C (2007). Proof of a "change of circumstances" includes presenting evidence that the "child's permanent guardian is unable to properly care for the child." Id. § 8-873.A.2. We will "affirm a juvenile court's order based on findings of clear and convincing evidence unless no reasonable evidence supports those findings." Jennifer B. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 189 Ariz. 553, 555, 944 P.2d 68, 70 (App. 1997).