Aguirre v. Ducart
[…] See Munoz v. Rowland, 104 F.3d 1096, 1098 (9th Cir. 1997).

Aguirre contends that the 2010 revisions to the penal code, section 2933.6, has some impact on the correct due process standard to use. But Aguirre does not elaborate why these revisions would lead to any impact on the analysis, where no Court has ever found an interest in the future expectation of unearned good behavior credits.
The 2009 version of section 2933.6(a), in effect when Aguirre was sentenced, states:

Notwithstanding any other law, a person who is placed in a Security Housing Unit or an Administrative Segregation Unit for misconduct described in subdivision (b) is ineligible to earn work credits or good behavior credits during the time he or she is in the Security Housing Unit or the Administrative Segregation Unit for that misconduct.

Section 2933.6(a) was revised, effective January 25, 2010 to read:

Notwithstanding any other law, a person who is placed in a Security Housing Unit, Psychiatric Services Unit, Behavioral Management Unit, or an Administrative Segregation Unit for misconduct described in subdivision (b) or upon validation as a prison gang member or associate is ineligible to earn credits pursuant to Section 2933 or 2933.05 during the time he or she is in the Security Housing Unit, Psychiatric Services Unit, Behavioral Management Unit, or the Administrative Segregation Unit for that misconduct.

Aguirre argues that the weight of prior Ninth Circuit authority is inapplicable after the 2010 revisions, and that there is heightened due process afforded to him under these revisions and the STG Disciplinary Matrix. Again, Aguirre provides no authority for his positions on these grounds.