AGI Traffic Sch. v. Dep't of Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles
[…] We find there is competent substantial evidence for the administrative judge's findings. The compliance officer testified that test takers were absent from AGI's testing facility and Joseph failed to provide the requisite registration forms during the inspection or have any explanation as to why the test takers and forms were not available. These facts were also corroborated by DHSMV's online portal, photographs and a video recording. See § 120.68(10), Fla. Stat. (2023) ("If an administrative law judge's final order depends on any fact found by the administrative law judge, the [appellate] court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the administrative law judge as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact."); Vill. of Palmetto Bay v. Palmer Trinity Priv.