Civil Action No. 3:19-CV-01421-X
[…] Wade, 3:11-CV-1917-L, 2012 WL 1836087, at *4 (N.D. Tex. May 18, 2012) (applying Rule 9(b) to a plaintiff's alter-ego allegations).
TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 21.223(b) (requiring the "obligee [to] demonstrate[] that the holder, beneficial owner, subscriber, or affiliate caused the corporation to be used for the purpose of perpetrating and did perpetrate an actual fraud on the obligee primarily for the direct personal benefit of the holder, beneficial owner, subscriber, or affiliate").
Pipefitters Local No. 636, 499 F. App'x at 349 (quotation marks omitted)).
IV. Conclusion