Advocates v. U.S. Dep't of Justice
[…] Pinnacle Armor, Inc. v. United States, 648 F.3d 708, 719 (9th Cir. 2011) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).

Here, neither the IQA nor its implementing guidelines provide judicially manageable standards "against which to judge an agency's exercise of discretion" in deciding whether to grant an IQA request for correction. See Heckler, 470 U.S. at 830. The IQA itself directs OMB to issue guidelines to Federal agencies to aid them in ensuring "the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity" of disseminated information. 44 U.S.C. § 3516 note. The IQA provides no substantive standards as to those terms. The statute further directs OMB to require Federal agencies to issue their own guidelines that comply with OMB's guidelines and set forth agency-specific "administrative mechanisms allowing affected persons to seek and obtain correction of information maintained and disseminated by the agency that does not comply with the [OMB] guidelines." Id. Again, the statute itself does not provide standards regarding those administrative mechanisms.