Advocaat v. Cmty. Servs. Assocs.
[…] (4) the minutes of all meetings of members and records of all actions approved by the members for the past three years;
(5) all written communications to members generally within the past three years, including the financial statements furnished for the past three years under Section 33-31-1620;
(6) a list of the names and business or home addresses of its current directors and officers; and
(7) its most recent report of each type required to be filed by it with the Secretary of State under this chapter.
S.C. Code Ann. § 33-31-1601 (2006). Section 33-31-140 defines "bylaws" as "the code or codes of rules, other than the articles, adopted pursuant to this chapter for the regulation or management of the affairs of the corporation irrespective of the name or names by which the rules are designated." S.C. Code Ann. § 33-31-140(4) (2006).