INDEX NO. 650025/2016
[…] Petitioners Advanced 23, LLC ("Advanced") and David Shusterman ("Shusterman") (collectively, "Petitioners") oppose the motion. Background
Unless otherwise specified, all facts are taken from the Petition and exhibits annexed to the Petition and will be accepted as true only for purposes of this motion to dismiss. Leon v. Martinez, 84 N.Y.2d 83, 87-88 (1994). See CPLR 3014 ("A copy of any writing which is attached to a pleading is a part thereof for all purposes."); Wernham v Moore, 77 AD2d 262, 263 (1st Dept 1980).
CHP owns and operates the land and building located at 154 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10013 (hereinafter referred to as "the Building").