Index 154462/2017
[…] CPLR 3126 Sanctions
"CPLR 3126 provides that if a party 'refuses to obey an order for disclosure or willfully fails to disclose information which the court finds ought to have been disclosed ..., the court may make such orders with regard to the failure or refusal as are just'" (Han v New York City Tr. Auth., 169 A.D.3d 435, 435 [1st Dept 2019]).