In Adams, we noted that our lemon law, while similar in intent to the Magnson-Moss Warranty Act was "[m]uch more specific and remedy-oriented."
[…] * * * * * *
We believe that W. Va. Code §§ 46A-6A-3 and 5 must be read in pari materia: if the consumer can show a defect or condition "which substantially impairs the use or market value of the motor vehicle to the consumer after a reasonable number of attempts," then the court's attention shifts to W. Va. Code § 46A-6A-5 to determine what is considered to be "a reasonable number of attempts" by the manufacturer or dealer necessary to conform the motor vehicle to the applicable express warranties.