CIVIL ACTION NO. 4:15-CV-01270
[…] The parties agree that the individual Defendants, Arnold Carrasco and Helen "Chips" Adams, cannot be held liable under Title VII. See Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment ("Defendants' MSJ"), Doc. No. 53, 19-20; Plaintiffs' Response in Opposition to Defendants' MSJ ("Plaintiffs' Response"), Doc. No. 58, 18 n.7. Accordingly, Memorial Hermann is the only Defendant facing the Title VII claim. Defendants do not contest the potential liability of the individual Defendants under the FMLA, and there is no reason to believe that they could have. See 29 C.F.R. § 825.104(d) ("[I]ndividuals such as corporate officers 'acting in the interest of an employer' are individually liable for any violations of the requirements of FMLA."); Haybarger v. Lawrence Cty.