Adams v. Berryhill
[…] For one example, where, like here, a claimant is of "advanced age" (i.e., "at least 55 years old"), has "no more than a limited education," and assertedly has "no past relevant work experience," the claimant may be deemed unable to make an adjustment to other work - and thus disabled - without the need for further consideration. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.962(b) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.965); SSR 82-63, 1982 WL 31390, *2, *4-*5 ("special policy [applied] to disability claimants [] who are of advanced age and have no recent and relevant work experience"); see generally 20 C.F.R. 416.963(e) ("[Advanced] age significantly affects a person's ability to adjust to other work.").