ABC Fine Wine & Spirits v. Target Corp.
[…] The ALJ noted that, if the rule was to be found invalid, the effects upon the Appellants would only be to remove restrictions upon what they could sell.

Standing is a question of law subject to de novo review. See Office of Ins. Regulation v. Secure Enters., LLC , 124 So. 3d 332, 336 (Fla. 1st DCA 2013) (citing Palm Beach Cty. Envtl. Coal. v. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot. , 14 So. 3d 1076, 1077 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009) ). Pursuant to section 120.56(1)(a), Florida Statutes, "Any person substantially affected by a rule or a proposed rule may seek an administrative determination of the validity of the rule on the ground that the rule is an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority." To establish standing under the "substantially affected" test, a party must show: (1) that the rule or policy will result in a real or immediate injury in fact; and (2) that the alleged interest is within the zone of interest to be protected or regulated. Jacoby v. Fla.