ABAS v. BOARD OF REVIEW
[…] Eighth Judicial District Court, Clark County; Sally L. Loehrer, Judge.

Appellants consist of 347 employees employed by respondent Medco Health Solutions of Las Vegas, Inc. Appellants appeal the district court's order denying their petition for judicial review of the Nevada Department of Training and Rehabilitation Employment Security Division's Board of Review's (Board) determination that they, as employees of Medco, were statutorily disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits under NRS 612.395. NRS 612.395(1) provides, "A person is disqualified for benefits for any week with respect to which the Administrator finds that his total or partial unemployment is due to a labor dispute in active progress at the factory, establishment or other premises at which he is or was last employed."