A.A. v. R.C.
[…] Although there is insufficient evidence that either party has denied the other reasonable access to Child, the Court believes that, based on the level of acrimony evident in the text messages and testimony of the parties, it would not be beyond the parties to engage in such conduct. Regardless of who pays the phone bill, this conduct needs to stop. Even if this provision was not explicitly in the Order from 2017, both Mother and Father are entitled by statute to have reasonable access to Child.

See 13 Del. C. § 727(a) in relevant part; "each parent and child has a right to reasonable access to the other by telephone or mail."