A. v. Astrue
[…] Lewis v. Apfel, 236 F.3d 503, 513 (9th Cir. 2001) (" Marcia simply requires an ALJ to discuss and evaluate the evidence that supports his or her conclusion; it does not specify that the ALJ must do so under the heading Finding") citing Marcia v. Sullivan, 900 F.2d 172 (9th Cir. 1990). Further, it is the Plaintiff's burden to establish the impairment as meeting or medically equivalent to a Listing through medical evidence. 20 C.F.R. 416.908 ("Your impairment must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques. A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by your statement of symptoms"); Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530, 100 S. Ct. 885, 891, 107 L. Ed.2d 967 (1990) ("For a claimant to show that his impairment matches a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria.").