A18-1982
[…] Stat. § 245C.14, subd. 1(a)(1) (emphasis added). Relator does not dispute that she was convicted of fourth-degree criminal sexual conduct which, pursuant to section 245C.15, constitutes a permanent disqualification. See Minn. Stat. § 245C.15, subd. 1(a).
License holder is defined as "an individual, corporation, partnership, voluntary association, or other organization that is legally responsible for the operation of the program, has been granted a license by the commissioner under this chapter or chapter 245D and the rules of the commissioner, and is a controlling individual." Minn. Stat. § 245A.02, subd. 9 (2018). Section 245D.02 further differentiates "license holder" from a "licensed health professional." Minn. Stat. § 245D.02, subds. 14, 15 (2018). The latter is defined as "a person licensed in Minnesota to practice those professions described in section 214.01, subdivision 2," which includes professions licensed by the board. Id., subd. 14; see Minn. Stat. § 214.01, subd. 2 (2018).
3. Board's 2012 stipulation-and-consent order