A. L. B. v. Dalby
[…] On appeal, respondent argues that the trial court erred when it continued the FAPA order because there was insufficient evidence to show both that petitioner reasonably feared for her personal safety and that respondent posed a credible threat to petitioner's physical safety. For the following reasons, we affirm.

"[W]e review the trial court's legal conclusions for errors of law and, in so doing, we are bound by the court's findings of historical fact if there is any evidence to support them." K. R. M. v. Baker, 321 Or.App. 313, 315, 515 P.3d 905 (2022).

Under ORS 107.716(3Xa), a court may continue a FAPA order if the court determines that

"(A) Abuse has occurred within [180 days];
"(B) The petitioner reasonably fears for the petitioner's physical safety; and
"(C) The respondent represents a credible threat to the physical safety of the petitioner or the petitioner's child."

Here, the record contains evidence that during an argument, respondent flipped over a kitchen table, and when petitioner tried to leave, respondent followed her to the door and prevented her exit.