666 Lexington Ave. Assocs. LP v. Women's Med. Assocs. PLLC
[…] In a rider to the subpoenas duces tecum, landlord/judgment creditor sought documents from Maffei and Tessler which included their individual tax returns, financial and bank accounts, insurance policies naming them as beneficiaries, safe deposit boxes, pledges, personal property, vehicle registrations, titles and deeds. Tenant/judgment debtor, Maffei and Tessler moved to quash the subpoenas duces tecum. The Justice Court denied their motion.

CPLR 5223 compels disclosure of "all matters relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment by serving upon any person a subpoena," including a nonparty (see Technology Multi Sources, S.A. v Stack Global Holdings, Inc., 44 AD3d 931 [2007]).