2525 S. McClintock, LLC v. James
[…] Id. If the validity of title is disputed, a defendant still has alternative channels to seek relief, but an FED action is not the forum to raise those issues. See Mason, 195 Ariz. at 468, ¶ 8, 990 P.2d at 669. ¶17 As evidence of its right of actual possession, 2525 relied on its verified complaint, the executed and acknowledged trustee's deed, the special warranty deed, and the five-day demand to vacate the property. The complaint alleged Appellants failed to vacate the property and were therefore guilty of forcible detainer. Under A.R.S. § 33-811(B) (2012), a trustee's deed raises the presumption of compliance with the requirements of the deed of trust "relating to the exercise of the power of sale and the sale of the trust property" and is also "conclusive evidence" of meeting those requirements. Furthermore, the "issuance of the trustee's deed to the [purchasers] is conclusive evidence that the statutory requirements were satisfied." Triano v. First American Title Ins.