210 First Ave. v. Gena's Grill, Inc.
[…] Papers NYSCEF Doc No

Notice of Motion, Attorney Affirmation in Support & Exhibits 7-8

Notice of Cross-Motion, Affirmation in Opposition and in Support of Cross-Motion, Affidavit & Exhibits 9-12

Attorney Affirmation in Reply and in Opposition 13

Respondent Affirmation in Reply and in Opposition to Cross-Motion 14

Upon the foregoing papers, respondents move for summary judgment in this summary nonpayment proceeding for dismissal of the petition and for sanctions pursuant to 22 NYCRR 130-1.1. Petitioner opposes and cross-moves for sanctions.

Pursuant to CPLR 409 (b), the court "shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised" (see Matter of Gonzalez v City of New York, 127 A.D.3d 632, 633 [1st Dept 2015]).