Kelly Services, Inc.
[…] 737 F.3d 344 (5th Cir. 2013)   Cited 141 times   145 Legal Analyses
    Holding that an arbitration agreement that prohibited an employee from pursuing claims collectively did not violate the NLRA and must be enforced
  10. Lewis v. Epic Sys. Corp.

    823 F.3d 1147 (7th Cir. 2016)   Cited 124 times   58 Legal Analyses
    Holding that such waivers violate the Fair Labor Standards Act
  11. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,048 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  12. Section 173 - Functions of Service

    29 U.S.C. § 173   Cited 380 times
    Providing that the "final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes. . . ."