Gary Besemer, Petitioner, v. Anthony M. Frank, Postmaster General, United States Postal Service, Agency.
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 633a   Cited 1,288 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Extending antidiscrimination provisions to federal employees, but providing such employees a different remedy for violations
  11. Section 794c - Interagency Disability Coordinating Council

    29 U.S.C. § 794c   Cited 4 times
    Referring to "the various departments, agencies, and branches of the Federal Government responsible for the implementation and enforcement of the provisions of this subchapter"
  12. Section 550.805 - Back pay computations

    5 C.F.R. § 550.805   Cited 35 times
    Stating that, although "outside earnings ... undertaken to replace" the employment from which an employee has been wrongfully separated should be deducted in calculating backpay, "earnings from additional or ‘moonlight’ employment the employee may have engaged in while Federally employed (before separation) and while erroneously separated" should not be deducted