Francine M. v. U.S. Postal Serv.
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407   Cited 747 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing civil actions if no final action is taken within 180 days after a complaint is filed
  7. Section 1630.14 - Medical examinations and inquiries specifically permitted

    29 C.F.R. § 1630.14   Cited 237 times   41 Legal Analyses
    Providing that medical examinations would be deemed involuntary under ADA if employee's participation has effect of greater than 30% of total cost of "self-only" health coverage, and that insurance safe harbor does not apply to wellness programs
  8. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 227 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  9. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.604   Cited 139 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing the time limits applicable to the subject regulations "are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable tolling"